calendarles
Home
 
Small company logo:
< May 2017 >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
01st02nd03rd04th05th06th
 
Gr 3-6 MCA Math Makeup Test
HAT 2:30 - 4:00
Book Fair
8:00 AM
G3-6 & 7-11 MTAS Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=45-90 min.
8:00 AM
G3-6 Math MCA Makeup Test
8:00 AM
G11 Math MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=1.5 - 2.5 hrs.
(Cntd.)
Gr 3-6 MCA Math Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Book Fair
(Cntd.)
G3-6 & 7-11 MTAS Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=45-90 min.
(Cntd.)
G3-6 Math MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=1.5 - 2.5 hrs.
7:30 - 3:00 Auditorium Reserved for Band - Chet Johnson
1:00 Title 1 PAC Meeting
(Cntd.)
Gr 3-6 MCA Math Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Book Fair
(Cntd.)
G3-6 & 7-11 MTAS Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=45-90 min.
(Cntd.)
G3-6 Math MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=1.5 - 2.5 hrs.
(Cntd.)
7:30 - 3:00 Auditorium Reserved for Band - Chet Johnson
4:00 PM School Board Meeting
4:00 School Board Meeting
8:10 - 2:00 Lake Superior Zoo - Felix, Wright
8:00 AM
G11 ACT+Writing Makeup Test
8:00 AM
G11 Math MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Gr 3-6 MCA Math Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Book Fair
(Cntd.)
G3-6 & 7-11 MTAS Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=45-90 min.
(Cntd.)
G3-6 Math MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=1.5 - 2.5 hrs.
(Cntd.)
7:30 - 3:00 Auditorium Reserved for Band - Chet Johnson
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Makeup Test
9:00 & 7:00 Band Concert
(Cntd.)
Gr 3-6 MCA Math Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Book Fair
(Cntd.)
G3-6 & 7-11 MTAS Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=45-90 min.
(Cntd.)
G3-6 Math MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=1.5 - 2.5 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G11 Math MCA Makeup Test
8:00 - 3:00 DARE Graduation - Officer Halvorson
8:15 - 1:45 - Forest History Center - Schroeder/Fillman/Benedict
9:45 - 11:20 Pool - Halvorson, K.Zieske
9:00 - 2:00 Dirt Band visits area nursing homes
07th08th09th10th11th12th13th
 
Gr 5 MCA Science Test
HAT 2:30 - 4:00
Book Fair
12:30 - 1:20 Auditorium Mr. Z - Etter
4:00 HAT Auditions in Auditorium
8:00 AM
G8 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
8:00 AM
G10 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
9:00 AM
G5 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
Gr 5 MCA Science Test
(Cntd.)
G8 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G10 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G5 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
Lincoln PTO Meeting 4:30 @ Lincoln Library
7:30 - 8:00 Muffin Morning Title 1 Room 102
12:30 - 2:00 Senior Tourist Center - K. Zieske
10:00 Orchestra Performance in Auditorium
12:30 - 1:20 Auditorium Mr. Z - Danks
(Cntd.)
Gr 5 MCA Science Test
(Cntd.)
G8 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G10 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G5 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
3rd Gr. Bike Rodeo - Kirk Lewis Comm. Ed.
12:30 - 1:20 Auditorium Mr. Z - Fillman, Benedict
8:00 AM
G8&10 Science MCA Makeup Test
(Cntd.)
Gr 5 MCA Science Test
(Cntd.)
G8 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G10 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G5 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G8&10 Science MCA Makeup Test
8:10-1:55 - Soudan Underground Mine - Schroeder/Fillman/Benedict
12:05 - 12:55 Auditorium Mr. Z - Sweeney
1:00 - 1:50 Auditorium Mr. Z - Felix
8:00 - 11:00 HibTac Speaker - Menke
(Cntd.)
Gr 5 MCA Science Test
(Cntd.)
G8 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G10 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G5 Science MCA Test-Estimated Test Administration Time=2 hrs.
(Cntd.)
G8&10 Science MCA Makeup Test
12:10 - 2:00 City Hall - Felix, Wright
9:00 - 10:15 - Hibbing City Hall - Schroeder/Fillman/Benedict
8:30 - 11:00 Pool - Ray, Frisell, Menke, Steinbrecher
11:15 - 1:00 6th Gr. visit to HHS - Hintz
14th15th16th17th18th19th20th
 
8:15 - 10:45 Hib Tac - Menke, Ray, Frisell, Steinbrecher
12:10 - 1:00 Auditorium Mr. Z - Schroeder
1:05 - 1:55 Auditorium Mr. Z - Wright
10:00 - 11:00 Pool - Etter
8:00 AM
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
9:00 AM
Greenhaven 2nd grade visit
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
8 am - 2:30pm - Auditorium reserved for Spring Choir rehearsal/set up
9 & 6 Spring Choir Concert
12:05 - 2:00 HCC - Schroeder
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
4:00 PM School Board Meeting
4:00 School Board Meeting - Working Session
9 & 6 Dylan Talent Show
12:05 - 2:00 HCC - Etter
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
8:10 - 2:00 Duluth Zoo - Sweeney, Danks
6:00 - 8:30 Valley Fair Patrol Trip - Kochevar
11:00 - 2:00 Bennett Park - Wright, Felix
Children's Dental Clinic
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
11:00 - 2:00 Lincoln PTO Color Fun Run
21st22nd23rd24th25th26th27th
 
HAT Open House 6:00 - 7:00 in Gym
8:15 - 2:00 Lake Superior Zoo - Etter
8:15 - 9:30 6th Gr. Sp Ed visit to HHS - Kalisch
8:15 - 12:00 HCC - Felix, Wright
8:00 AM
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
8:15 - 2:00 - Bayfront Park - Menke, Ray, Frisel, Steinbrecher
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
8:15 - 1:45 Forest History Center - Danks, Sweeney
12:30 - 1:45 Hibbing Animal Shelter - K. Zieske, Halvorson, Huusko, Scipioni
12:15 - 2:00 Memorial Building Museum - Etter
8:10 - 5:30 Duluth Edgewater Park & Aquarium - 6th Grade
9:00 -12:00 Pool and Hardees - Fillman/Benedict
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
(Cntd.)
12:30 - 1:45 Hibbing Animal Shelter - K. Zieske, Halvorson, Huusko, Scipioni
8:30 - 2:00 Forest History Center - Etter
9:00 - 1:45 Chisholm Museum of Mining - Felix, Wright
9:00 - 12:00 HCC - Danks, Sweeney
8:30 - 11:00 Pool - Hudelson, JB Clusiau, Laliberte
(Cntd.)
K-G2 Benchmark Test-Test Administration Time=.3 hr
Popcorn Day
12:30 - 2:00 Tropical Rainforest Tour in Etter's Room #137
9:00 - 2:00 HCC - Fillman, Benedict
9:00 - 10:00 Pool - Schroeder
28th29th30th31st
 
Memorial Day - School not in session
HOLIDAY - No School
8:00 - 1:30 Carey Lake Fishing Trip - Hudelson, Laliberte, JB Clusiau
12:30 - 1:45 Guardian Angels - K. Zieske, Huusko, Halvorson, Scipioni
9:00 - 12:15 Bennett Park - Menke, Ray, Frisell, Steinbrecher
10:30 - 2:00 Bennett Park - Sweeney, Danks
12:30 - 1:30 Singing - Scipioni, Halvorson, Huusko, K.Zieske
  
Top of Page